Home About Us Who's Who

Who's Who

Department of Industrial Policy and Promotion
Name Designation Division Room No Epabx Telephone(Office) Fax Residence no.
Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman Minister of State for Commerce and Industry (Independent Charge) Department of Industrial Policy and Promotion 45 23061008, 23061492 23062947(F) 23793791, 23793792
Vipul Bansal Private Secretary Department of Industrial Policy and Promotion 45 - C 3205 23062223, 23063086 23062947(F)
N.D. Bhutia Additional Private Secretary Department of Industrial Policy and Promotion 45 - A 3418 23062223, 23063086, 23062447 2306 2947(F)
B.N.Bhaskar Assistant Private Secretary Department of Industrial Policy and Promotion 45 - B 3418 23062223, 23063086, 23062447 23062947(F)
T. Hanumantha Rao Section Officer Department of Industrial Policy and Promotion 46 3412 23062223, 23063086, 23062447 23062947(F)
Personal Section Department of Industrial Policy and Promotion 42-D 2252 23062223 23062947(F)
Secretary, Department Of Industrial Policy & Promotion
Name Designation Division Room No Epabx Telephone(Office) Fax Residence no.
Ramesh Abhishek Secretary (IPP) Secretary, Department Of Industrial Policy & Promotion 157 2306 1815, 2306 1667 23061598(F)
Reji Mathews Principal Pvt. Secretrary Secretary, Department Of Industrial Policy & Promotion 153 A 2345 2306 1815, 2306 1667 2306 1598 (F)
K.E. Mohanan P S Secretary, Department Of Industrial Policy & Promotion 153 A 2345 2306 1815, 2306 1667 2306 1598 (F) 9868331845
T.N. Krishnan P S Secretary, Department Of Industrial Policy & Promotion 153 - A 2345 2306 1815, 2306 1667 2306 1598 (F)
Personal Section Secretary, Department Of Industrial Policy & Promotion 136 2283 2306 1815, 2306 1667
Additional Secretary & Financial Adviser
Name Designation Division Room No Epabx Telephone(Office) Fax Residence no.
Dr. Subhash Chandra Pandey Additional Secretary and Financial Adviser Additional Secretary & Financial Adviser 244 2326 2306 2756 2306 2101(F) 23074037, 9810158995
Anupama P. PPS Additional Secretary & Financial Adviser 244 A 2324 2306 2756 2306 2101(F)
Ravi Kaushik P S Additional Secretary & Financial Adviser 244-A 2324 23062756 23062101 (F)
Aditional Secretary
Name Designation Division Room No Epabx Telephone(Office) Fax Residence no.
Sanjeev Gupta Additional Secretary Aditional Secretary 134 3308 2306 2750, 23063196 (F)
N. Venkataraman PPS Aditional Secretary 134 A 3390 2306 2750, 2306 3196
Atul Chaturvedi Additional Secretary Aditional Secretary 135 2260 2306 2983 2306 1034 (F)
D.K. Sharma PPS Aditional Secretary 135A 2271 2306 2983 2306 1034 (F)
Joint Secretaries
Name Designation Division Room No Epabx Telephone(Office) Fax Residence no.
Ravneet Kaur Joint Secretary Joint Secretaries 227A - I 3282 2306 3838 2306 3051(F) 24622237
Rajender Khurana P S Joint Secretaries 227 - A 2243 2306 3838 2306 3051(F) 9811937397
Shailendra Singh Joint Secretary & CVO Joint Secretaries 259 3265 2306 1637, 2306 1642 9555305052, 24105046
Hema Arora P S Joint Secretaries 258 - A 2297 23061637/1642
Dr Vandana Kumar Joint Secretary Joint Secretaries 126 A 2246 23061714 23063656 (F) 26714715
Meenakshi Bhandari P S Joint Secretaries 126 2262 23061714 23063656 (F)
Rajiv Aggarwal Joint Secretary Joint Secretaries 236 2200 2306 3571 2306 3017(F) 23234659, 9643114411
Smt.Machiraju Sarada PPS Joint Secretaries 236 A 2228 2306 3571 2306 3017 (F)
Ravinder Joint Secretary Joint Secretaries 256-A 2208 23062651
Vacant P S Joint Secretaries 261 2411 23062651
T.S.G. Narayannen Technical Adviser (Boiler) Joint Secretaries 358 2355 23062151 23063177 (F) 268 76777
Madhu Sharma PA Joint Secretaries 239 3386 2306 2151
S.K.Panda DDG Joint Secretaries 326 3307 23061237
Neelesh Mishra PPS Joint Secretaries 325 3355 23061237
Directors
Name Designation Division Room No Epabx Telephone(Office) Fax Residence no.
Dr. Rajeev Kandpal Director Directors 260 2209 2306 3212
Lali Chatterjee PA Directors 261 2291 2306 3212
Atul Singh Director Directors 254 A 3325 2306 2343
Brij mohan P S Directors 257 2366 2306 2343
Chandradeep Kumar Jha Director Directors 255 A 2257 2306 3345 9868821834
Chahat Kaur Steno Directors 261 - A 3262 2306 3345
Ms. Sunita Yadav Director Directors 253 2275 2306 2794
Indu Sood P S Directors 261 3246 23062794
Ishtiyaque Ahmed Director Directors 258 2294 23063554 24678786
Shubhashish Kr Banerjee P S Directors 257 3441 23063554 9711525676
Reetu Jain Director Directors 252 - A 3405 23063820
Narender Kumar P S Directors 257 2366 2306 3820
Sushil K Satpute Director Directors 257 - A 3209 23062318
Kulwant Kaur P S Directors 261 2411 23062318
J.P.Mattu Singh ADG (M&C) PIB Directors 267 A 6430 23063622
Deputy Secretaries
Name Designation Division Room No Epabx Telephone(Office) Fax Residence no.
Ashish Dutta Deputy Secretary Deputy Secretaries 252 3210 23061951 23062189(F) 9968932543
Suman Kalia P S Deputy Secretaries 261 3246 2306 1951
Palka Sahni Deputy Secretary Deputy Secretaries 254 B 2212 2306 2856
P.K. Nagar P S Deputy Secretaries 239 2381 2306 2856
Narender Kumar Deputy Secretary Deputy Secretaries 251 - B 3401 23063596 9968096384
Shobhna PA Deputy Secretaries 261-A 3262 23063596
Surabhi Sharma Deputy Secretary Deputy Secretaries 365 2330 23063229 9971880848
S.K. Girdhar P S Deputy Secretaries 361 2284 23063229
Pijush Das Gupta Deputy Secretary Deputy Secretaries 255 3357 23061688 9650019984
Nidhi Malhotra P S Deputy Secretaries 257 3441 23061688
A.Murugaiyan Deputy Secretary Deputy Secretaries 332 3347 2306 1328
Gurdeep Anand PA Deputy Secretaries 325 3439 23061328
Raman Kant Sood Deputy Secretary (Vig) Deputy Secretaries 319-A 2370 23063933 7838967266
Jitender Kumar PA Deputy Secretaries 239 3219
Under Secretaries/Deputy Directors
Name Designation Division Room No Epabx Telephone(Office) Fax Residence no.
S. N. Mishra Under Secretary (DBA-II,NER) Under Secretaries/Deputy Directors 374 2279 2306 1306
Arun Kumar Under Secretary (Salt, Unido) Under Secretaries/Deputy Directors 482 3274 2306 3096
Sunil Agarwal Under Secretary (Cement,Con.Ind) Under Secretaries/Deputy Directors 417 3341 23063651
A.N. Venkatachala Under Secretary (Fin -II) Under Secretaries/Deputy Directors 355A 2438 23061241
Gokul Nagarkoti Under Secretary (BE - III) Under Secretaries/Deputy Directors 440A 3298 2306 3164
Romila Varandani Under Secretary (Leather Industry) Under Secretaries/Deputy Directors 172-C 2202 23014306
R.Mythili Under Secretary (PR&C & Twitter Cell) Under Secretaries/Deputy Directors Basement 37 - B 2237 2306 3088
Arunima K Sinha Under Secretary (Special Package, ID-II) Under Secretaries/Deputy Directors 378 3224 23063449 9910676426
Assistant Secretaries Assistant Secretaries Under Secretaries/Deputy Directors 419 3345 2306 2823
Anoop Kumar Under Secretary, Explosives/(Estt.-D/R&I) Under Secretaries/Deputy Directors 468 2B 3406 2306 1256 9818130776
Syed Ravish Ali Under Secretary (GA, SEO, Night Duty, Welfare, Protocol) Under Secretaries/Deputy Directors 271 A 2285 23063697
R.D. Diwakar Under Secretary (FC-I&II, FDI - Data Cell) Under Secretaries/Deputy Directors 359A 3383 2306 2327
L.Madan Kumar Reddy Under Secretary (IP & IC-II) Under Secretaries/Deputy Directors 449 2348 2306 3510
Purushottam Verma Dy. Director Under Secretaries/Deputy Directors 449 2348 2306 3510
S. Sasi Kumar Dy. Director (IEM,IL) Under Secretaries/Deputy Directors 432 3340 23063816
Yogesh Gupta Under Secretary Under Secretaries/Deputy Directors 432 3340 23063816
Brijesh Kumar Sharma Under Secretary (ID - I DMICDC & IPIC cases for Japan) Under Secretaries/Deputy Directors 417 3341 2306 3651 9868535901
V.K. Sinha Under Secretary (Cash Divisions,RTI & Record Cell) Under Secretaries/Deputy Directors 364 2332 2306 3211
Anuj Kumar Under Secretary (Finance - II) Under Secretaries/Deputy Directors 355 2309 23063765
Asha Sota Under Secretary (IP&IC - I ) Under Secretaries/Deputy Directors 376 2206 23062247
Binod Kumar Under Secretary (DBA -I) Under Secretaries/Deputy Directors 368 3394 23061526 9968151429
Dayanidhi Joshi Under Secretary (Estt-I,II,III,IV) Under Secretaries/Deputy Directors 439 3319 23061592
Praveen Kumar Sachan Under Secretary (IPR-III ) Under Secretaries/Deputy Directors 474-A 3423 23062906
B.S. Nayak Under Secretary (IPR-I & BE-II) Under Secretaries/Deputy Directors 468 B 3217 23061257 9871732500
D.V.S.P.Varma Under Secretary (IPR-V & O&M) Under Secretaries/Deputy Directors 468 B 3259 23061257
Gokul Chand Under Secretary (Paper ,ConIndustry) Under Secretaries/Deputy Directors 474-A 3423 23062906 9013312093
G.R. Janghu Dy. Director Under Secretaries/Deputy Directors 375 2201 23061987
Vacant Under Secretaries/Deputy Directors 377 2350 2306 2096
Section Officers
Name Designation Division Room No Epabx Telephone(Office) Fax Residence no.
Madan Lal Jilowa Budget & Accounts Section Officers 437 2220 23061270, 23061424
Lalita Kumar Boiler Section Officers 435 2287
A. Lakshmanaswamy Start-Up India Section Officers 322 2311 23063358
Kamala Hareesh (SO) BE - I Section Officers 344 A 3374 23062516
Nitesh Ranjan BE-III Section Officers 478 3478 23063395
Vacant CDN Section Officers 319 2244 9582792593
Deepak Rao Dy. Director Section Officers 518-A 2409
Kshma Sharma Cash I Section Officers 365 A 2336 9871372352
Vacant Cash II Section Section Officers 366 2327
Pradeep Kumar Kher Cement Section Officers 452 2325 23063238
Vacant Consumer Ind. Section Officers 351 2372
Sumit Kumar D B A - II Section Officers 457 3352 23061271
Vacant D B A - I Section Officers 450 A 2398 23061271
Suresh Kumar Sharma Explosive Section Officers 360 3255 2306 1270
Vacant Estt. I Section Officers 464 2390 23062406
Meena Sharma Estt. II Section Officers 465 2318 23062406
Roshan Lal Estt. III Section Officers 342 2288 09466433988
Shatrughan Singh Gurjar Estt.- D Section Officers 440 - B 3411
Ngulkhosat Finance - II Section Officers 355 A 2438 23061241
Sukh Dayal Bhalaik Finance - II Section Officers 356 2367 2306 1241 9968304686
Ganesh Gupta FC – I Section Section Officers 359 2395
Arun Kumar GA & Welfare Section Officers 53 2358 2306 3421 9871819350
Anil Kumar T. IPR- I Section Officers 429 2371 23061590
Lata S. Kapur IPR - II Section Officers 454 A 3358 9810963282
Vacant IPR - III Section Officers 461 2317
Vibha Pant IPR - IV Section Officers 454 3311 9711070911
Vacant IPR V/NID Section Officers 454 2417
Iqbal Singh IPR - VII Section Officers 438A 2225
Ashwani Kumar Sabharwal IP & IC – I Section Officers 459 2433 2306 2275 9968066885
Manu Sharma IP & IC - II Section Officers 448 2439 2306 1356
Vacant IP & IC - III Section Officers 448 2247 2306 1356
Ashok Kumar IP & IC - IV Section Officers 459 2365 2306 2275
Pradhan IP & IC - IV Section Officers 2433
Pravesh Kumar ID - I Section/ DMICDC Section Officers 452 A 2266 2306 1356
S.ROY (Consultant) ICC Section Officers 471 2319 23062512
Shahid Rasool Economic Officer (IEM - Data) Section Officers 472 2380
Rajinder Kuamar ISU Section Officers 327 3240 23061786
Vacant IL Section Section Officers 362 2351
Suman Kumar Leather Section Officers 340 B 2320 23063772
Vacant LR Section Officers 439 A 2329
Ompal LEI Section Officers 466A 3276
Sumit Kumar NER Section Officers 457 3229 2306 1271
Shahid Rasool (RO) MP Section Section Officers 344 2223 23062511 9968121927
Naveen Kumar NPC & QCI Section Officers 372 2321 23061939
Vacant Paper Section Officers 367 2341
Pradeep Toppo (SO) Parliament Section Officers 30 B 2393 23062880 9871762930
Deepak John D. Cruze Parliament Assistant Section Officers 30 B 2393 23062880 9818621934
Dharam Pal R.T.I. Section Officers 320 2333 23061711
Shambhu Dutt Sati SO (Protocol) Section Officers 31 2328 2306 2487
Rohtash Singh O&M Section Officers 438 2278
M.K.Kaushik R & I Section Officers Basement 2274
Rooma Manchanda Salt Section Officers 348 2369 23061576
P. M. Erishikesan Special Packages Section Officers 469 2337
A.K.Guliani TSW Section Officers 435 A 3354 9868125362
Bimla Rawat Vigilance Section Officers 274 2440 2306 1248 9818240452
Project Rooms Interns Section Officers A,B,C,D, E 2232
Project Rooms Consultants (CIPAM) Section Officers F (Near Gate No -19) 3260 23062383
Technical Officers ( Engg. Wing )
Name Designation Division Room No Epabx Telephone(Office) Fax Residence no.
Vacant Industrial Adviser (Engg.) [IP&IC -III, TSW] Technical Officers ( Engg. Wing ) 341B 3435 2306 1684 2277 0169
Vacant PPS Technical Officers ( Engg. Wing ) 440 3286
Vacant Additional Industrial Adviser (Planning) Technical Officers ( Engg. Wing ) 275 - C 3272 23063478
Dr. Ashish Kumar Sr. Development Officer (Engg.) (IP&IC - I, Including FIPB cases for Asia excluding Japan) Technical Officers ( Engg. Wing ) 436 A 3309 2306 1147 22611796
Dr. S. S. Gupta Sr. Development Officer (Engg.) (IP&IC -II, Including FIPB cases for Europe) Technical Officers ( Engg. Wing ) 368 3419 2306 1526 0124 - 2386905, 9968312895
Mohd. Zakaria Khan Yusufza Sr. Development Officer (Engg.) All work of Paper/LEI/CI & Salt Technical Officers ( Engg. Wing ) 468 B 1 3253 2306 2017 22029891, 9868289412
A .P. Singh Sr. Development Officer (Engg.) (DBA - I & Explosive) Technical Officers ( Engg. Wing ) 415 3270 23062821 25087008, 9711204075
A.M. Balraj Sr. Development Officer(Engg.) (IP&IC-IV (including FIPB cases for Africa), Classifying/providing codes to ISU for Engineering side & Industrial Licensing Technical Officers ( Engg. Wing ) 475 3375 23062635 26114220, 9910119335
S.K. Jain Development officer (Engg.) (Boiler & TSW) Technical Officers ( Engg. Wing ) 428A 3436 2306 3166 22743208
Sundeep Chauhan Development Officer (Engg.) (IP&IC-III) Technical Officers ( Engg. Wing ) 468 3200
Chemical Wing
Name Designation Division Room No Epabx Telephone(Office) Fax Residence no.
Nand Lal Consultant (All work related to Chemical Wing) Chemical Wing 460 - A 3225 2306 1085 9868053420
Vacant PA Chemical Wing 483 3350
Officers Belonging To Library
Name Designation Division Room No Epabx Telephone(Office) Fax Residence no.
G.D. Panigrahi AL & IO Officers Belonging To Library 51 2215 23062369
Library Officers Belonging To Library 51 2213
Officers Belonging To Official Language (Ol)
Name Designation Division Room No Epabx Telephone(Office) Fax Residence no.
M.C. Goel Assistant Director (OL) Officers Belonging To Official Language (Ol) 434 3263
Smt Sameer Trikha Hindi pradyapak Officers Belonging To Official Language (Ol) 449-A 2207
Others Officers/Sections
Name Designation Division Room No Epabx Telephone(Office) Fax Residence no.
Sushant Sudan Dy. Director Others Officers/Sections 359 A 2290 2306 3164 9654059475
Neeraj Sharma Research Officer FDI Others Officers/Sections 460 B 2290 2306 3164
Ms Geetha Venugopal Research Officer FC II Section Others Officers/Sections 362 A 3437 23062096
Goonjan Kumar Assistant Director Others Officers/Sections 460-B 2290 23063164
Vacant UNIDO Others Officers/Sections 372 2321 23061939
Pradeep Toppo (SO) Parliament Others Officers/Sections 30B 2393 2306 2880 9871762930
Anil Kr. Mahto Cashier Cell Others Officers/Sections 366 2357 9013432440
Steno Pool PA / Stenos Others Officers/Sections 418 483 440 3350
General Utility Numbers
Name Designation Division Room No Epabx Telephone(Office) Fax Residence no.
Public Relation & Complaints Counter General Utility Numbers B - 37 Gate No.11 2237 2306 3088
Right to Information Act Counter General Utility Numbers B - 37 Gate No.11 2237 2306 3088
Under Secretary (GA) General Utility Numbers 271 - A 2285 2306 3697
Section Officer (GA) General Utility Numbers 21 2299 2306 3421
Section Officer (SEO) General Utility Numbers 28 2210 2306 3448
Stationery Cell General Utility Numbers Basement 2296
Carpenter General Utility Numbers Basement 3314
Computer Cell General Utility Numbers 53 A 2343
Protocol Section General Utility Numbers 31 2328 2306 2487
Parliament Section General Utility Numbers 30 B 2393 2306 2880
Night Duty General Utility Numbers Basement 2210 2306 3448
Cash I Section General Utility Numbers 365 2336 2306 3321
Cash II Section General Utility Numbers 366 2327 2306 3321
Cashier Cell General Utility Numbers 366 2357 2306 3321
Departmental canteen/Manger General Utility Numbers 3 rd Floor 2385
Tea Board General Utility Numbers 2nd Floor 2264
Coffee Board General Utility Numbers GF 3252 23061000
Nilgiri General Utility Numbers GF 3248
Central Sectt. Non-Gazetted Union General Utility Numbers B 3361
R & I General Utility Numbers B 2274
Work Station General Utility Numbers 432 - A 3230
Duplicating Cell General Utility Numbers 30 - B 2249
Record Cell General Utility Numbers 300 A 2347
Staff Car Driver Cell General Utility Numbers B 3300
Telephone Exchange General Utility Numbers 50 2383
EP ABX (Complaint) General Utility Numbers GF 2471
Reception Officer General Utility Numbers 2277
Pass Cell MHA Supervisor General Utility Numbers 3221 23061480
CPWD General Utility Numbers 2396 2306 1677 (Electrical) 23063738(Civil) 1800114499, 1800264499
MTNL (Complaint) General Utility Numbers 2306 1026 23062090
Central Bank of India, Udyog Bhawan General Utility Numbers 2306 2569 2306 2636
FAX No. General Utility Numbers 011-23062626
CISF (office) In Gate, Udyog Bhawan Out Gate, Udyog Bhawan General Utility Numbers 2375 2306 2497
GA Section (MSME) GA Section(Heavy Industry) General Utility Numbers 3329 2306 1574
Committee Room General Utility Numbers 47 3402 23792015
Fire Office General Utility Numbers Gate No - 1 2476 23062405
E-Office General Utility Numbers 51
National Informatics Centre
Name Designation Division Room No Epabx Telephone(Office) Fax Residence no.
Girish Chandra Senior Technical Director (NIC) National Informatics Centre 352 3233 2306 3133
R.Vijay Raghavan Technical Director National Informatics Centre 352 3370 2306 2755, 2306 1885 28051855
P. K. Rajput Technical Director National Informatics Centre 352 3370 2306 2755, 2306 1885 26254868
Yatindra Saxena Technical Director National Informatics Centre 352 3370 2306 2755, 2306 1885 22147224
Pay and Accounts Office, Department Of IP& P
Name Designation Division Room No Epabx Telephone(Office) Fax Residence no.
Siya Sharan Chief Controller of Accounts Pay and Accounts Office, Department Of IP& P 172 3360 2306 2049 23215819
Manjula Govel PA Pay and Accounts Office, Department Of IP& P 126 - D 3404 2306 2049
Sandeep T.Uke C.A Pay and Accounts Office, Department Of IP& P 517 3204 23063580
Bhole Amit G Dy Controller of Accounts Pay and Accounts Office, Department Of IP& P 556 3378 23062969
Satish Jadhav C.A (Nodal Officer) Pay and Accounts Office, Department Of IP& P 517 3204 23063580
Smt. B.S. Nanda PA Pay and Accounts Office, Department Of IP& P 555 - C 3235 23062969
Manju Dua Accounts Officer Pay and Accounts Office, Department Of IP& P 517 - E 3206 23062076
Rekha Bakuni Sr. Accounts Officer Pay and Accounts Office, Department Of IP& P 555A 3227 23061093
Sushil Kumar Asstt. Accounts Officer Pay and Accounts Office, Department Of IP& P 555 3342 2306 1458
Geetha Lakshmi Nayar Accounts Officer (Admn) Pay and Accounts Office, Department Of IP& P 517 3203 23063089
Office of Economic Adviser
Name Designation Division Room No Epabx Telephone(Office) Fax Residence no.
Preeti Madan Principal Adviser Office of Economic Adviser 126E 3301 2306 2721 2306 3502 (F)
K.P. Nageshwaran PPS Office of Economic Adviser 126-D 1 3305 23062721
G S Negi Economic Adviser Office of Economic Adviser 246 3290 2306 3441
Rajesh Joshi P S Office of Economic Adviser 238 A 3275 23063441
Meenaxi Rawat Economic Adviser Office of Economic Adviser 358 A 3427 23062384
Puja Duggal PPS Office of Economic Adviser 358 B 3258 23062384
S S Das Economic Adviser Office of Economic Adviser 238 3348 23063932
Gursharan Nishikar PA Office of Economic Adviser 238 A 3275 23063932
Traiff Commission (Lok Nayak Bhawan)
Name Designation Division Room No Epabx Telephone(Office) Fax Residence no.
Vacant Chairman, Tariff Commission Traiff Commission (Lok Nayak Bhawan) 702 2469 8454, 2469 0779
Dr. Smita Chugh Member Secretary Traiff Commission (Lok Nayak Bhawan) 702 2469 8454, 2469 0779, 2469 4116 24694196 (Fax)
Office of The Salt Commissioner, 2 - A, Lavan Marg, Lavan Bhavan, Jhalana Doongri, Jaipur - 302004
Name Designation Division Room No Epabx Telephone(Office) Fax Residence no.
Dr. Rajeev Kandpal Salt Commissioner Office of The Salt Commissioner, 2 - A, Lavan Marg, Lavan Bhavan, Jhalana Doongri, Jaipur - 302004 0141 - 2709568 0141 - 2705571 (Fax)
Office of The Controller General of Patents, Designs & Trade Marks, Mumbai
Name Designation Division Room No Epabx Telephone(Office) Fax Residence no.
O.P. Gupta Controller General Office of The Controller General of Patents, Designs & Trade Marks, Mumbai 022 - 24132735, 24132393 24172288 (Fax)
Office of The Chief Controller of Explosives, Petroleum & Explosives Safety Organization, Nagpur
Name Designation Division Room No Epabx Telephone(Office) Fax Residence no.
Dr. S. Kamal Chief Controller Office of The Chief Controller of Explosives, Petroleum & Explosives Safety Organization, Nagpur 0712 - 2510248, 2510579 2510577 (F)
Central Manufacturing Technology Institute, Bangalore
Name Designation Division Room No Epabx Telephone(Office) Fax Residence no.
S.Satish Kumar Acting Director Central Manufacturing Technology Institute, Bangalore 080 - 23375081, 23372048, 23375082 23370428 (Fax)
Central Pulp & Paper Research Institute, Saharanpur
Name Designation Division Room No Epabx Telephone(Office) Fax Residence no.
Dr. R.K. Jain Director Central Pulp & Paper Research Institute, Saharanpur 0132 - 2714050 2714051(Fax) 0132 - 2714053
National Productivity Council, New Delhi
Name Designation Division Room No Epabx Telephone(Office) Fax Residence no.
Kalpana Awasthi Director General National Productivity Council, New Delhi 2461 8480, 2469 0331 2461 5002 (Fax)
National Institute of Design, Ahemdabad
Name Designation Division Room No Epabx Telephone(Office) Fax Residence no.
Pradyumna Vyas Director National Institute of Design, Ahemdabad 079 - 26605241, 26623692 26621167 (Fax)
National Council for Cement & Building Materials, Ballabhgarh
Name Designation Division Room No Epabx Telephone(Office) Fax Residence no.
Ashwani Phauja Director General National Council for Cement & Building Materials, Ballabhgarh 95129 - 4192236, 4192235, 2242525 2242100 (Fax)
Indian Rubber Manufacturers Research Association, Thane
Name Designation Division Room No Epabx Telephone(Office) Fax Residence no.
K. Raj Kumar Director (Addl Charge) Indian Rubber Manufacturers Research Association, Thane 022 - 25811348, 25803753 25823910 (Fax)
Quality Council of India, New Delhi
Name Designation Division Room No Epabx Telephone(Office) Fax Residence no.
R. P. Singh Secretary General Quality Council of India, New Delhi 2337 9321 2337 9621 (Fax)
Delhi Mumbai Industrial Corridoor Development Corporation Ltd., New Delhi
Name Designation Division Room No Epabx Telephone(Office) Fax Residence no.
Alkesh Kumar Sharma Additional Charge CEO & MD Delhi Mumbai Industrial Corridoor Development Corporation Ltd., New Delhi 26118883, 26118884 26118889 (Fax)
Intellectual Property Appellate Board (IPAB), Chennai
Name Designation Division Room No Epabx Telephone(Office) Fax Residence no.
K. N. Basha Chairman Intellectual Property Appellate Board (IPAB), Chennai 044 - 24328902 044 - 24328905 (Fax)